Songs from Bands with a Member from Michigan!
Welcome guest, is this your first visit?
Member
Discoveries
 
Results 1 to 12 of 12
Like Tree31Likes
  • 5 Post By SD51
  • 5 Post By Grizz12
  • 2 Post By A2coins
  • 2 Post By A2coins
  • 3 Post By Xraywolf
  • 1 Post By A2coins
  • 3 Post By SD51
  • 2 Post By A2coins
  • 3 Post By SD51
  • 3 Post By Toecutter
  • 2 Post By releventchair

Thread: Songs from Bands with a Member from Michigan!

« Prev Thread | Next Thread »
  1. #1

    Aug 2016
    MI
    E-TRAC
    3,221
    5903 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting

    Songs from Bands with a Member from Michigan!

    Can't detect, so here's some songs from bands with one or more or all members from Michigan!

    Tommy James and the Shondells

    https://www.bing.com/search?q=tommy+...22&FORM=SNAPST


    Bob Seger

    https://www.bing.com/videos/search?q...549C&FORM=VIRE


    Grand Funk Railroad

    https://www.last.fm/music/Grand+Funk...d+-+Remastered

    Eagles (Glen Frey)

    https://www.bing.com/search?q=eagles...NG1CR&crslsl=0

    I'm sure there's more, but hey guys, post some songs from bands from your states!
    BC1969, A2coins, Toecutter and 2 others like this.

  2. #2
    us
    Dec 2018
    Alaska
    Nox 800
    267
    449 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting
    The Motor City Madman

    SD51, BC1969, A2coins and 2 others like this.

  3. #3
    Charter Member
    us
    Tommy

    Dec 2015
    Ann Arbor
    Equinox 800
    33,054
    41772 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting
    Honorable Mentions (2)
    Brownsville station they lived about 10 houses down from me also
    Still Available Approved TreasureNet Sticker $2.00 for 11" X 3" Bumper Sticker ::. I have 34 left PM me if you would like to buy any Tommy.................... Put it on my Trans Am FREE SHIPPING Street Racing My Trans Am W/Tnet Stick

  4. #4
    Charter Member
    us
    Tommy

    Dec 2015
    Ann Arbor
    Equinox 800
    33,054
    41772 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting
    Honorable Mentions (2)
    Ann Arbor...I went to the same school as Seiger just not at the same time.....Madonna I think was from Detroit Im not a fan but.......
    Still Available Approved TreasureNet Sticker $2.00 for 11" X 3" Bumper Sticker ::. I have 34 left PM me if you would like to buy any Tommy.................... Put it on my Trans Am FREE SHIPPING Street Racing My Trans Am W/Tnet Stick

  5. #5
    us
    Feb 2005
    MI USA
    Ace 400, AT Pro, equinox 800, Simplex
    2,472
    2680 times
    Metal Detecting
    Anthony Kiedis from MI


  6. #6
    Charter Member
    us
    Tommy

    Dec 2015
    Ann Arbor
    Equinox 800
    33,054
    41772 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting
    Honorable Mentions (2)
    Saw them in concert not to long ago 4 years ago I think
    WannaDig3687 likes this.
    Still Available Approved TreasureNet Sticker $2.00 for 11" X 3" Bumper Sticker ::. I have 34 left PM me if you would like to buy any Tommy.................... Put it on my Trans Am FREE SHIPPING Street Racing My Trans Am W/Tnet Stick

  7. #7

    Aug 2016
    MI
    E-TRAC
    3,221
    5903 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting
    All the great Motown bands...

  8. #8
    Charter Member
    us
    Tommy

    Dec 2015
    Ann Arbor
    Equinox 800
    33,054
    41772 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting
    Honorable Mentions (2)
    Isnt Alice Cooper a Gander also
    Still Available Approved TreasureNet Sticker $2.00 for 11" X 3" Bumper Sticker ::. I have 34 left PM me if you would like to buy any Tommy.................... Put it on my Trans Am FREE SHIPPING Street Racing My Trans Am W/Tnet Stick

  9. #9

    Aug 2016
    MI
    E-TRAC
    3,221
    5903 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting
    You are correct Tommy!

    Birth name
    Vincent Damon Furnier
    Born
    February 4, 1948 (age 72)
    Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

  10. #10
    Charter Member
    us
    Nov 2018
    Michigan
    2,142
    6150 times
    All Types Of Treasure Hunting
    Banner Finds (1)
    Honorable Mentions (1)
    Da Yoopers!!
    I'll sleep when I'm dead

  11. #11
    Charter Member
    us
    "WP"

    May 2012
    13,873
    25303 times
    Robert James Ritchie. A.K.A. Kid Rock. A.K.A. Bobby Shazam...
    A2coins and WannaDig3687 like this.

  12. #12
    Charter Member
    us
    specjalista od kopania paznokci

    Jun 2017
    O-H-I-O
    Garret ATMAX
    14,343
    58917 times
    digging history of my farm
    Bill Haley and His Comets is from Michigan.


    "Those who do not look upon themselves as a link connecting the past with the future do not perform their duty to the world."
    ~Daniel Webster (January 18, 1782 October 24, 1852)


    My digging site:

    https://youtu.be/Q3rCYkrIq8E

    https://youtu.be/lJ_UbtEwGrc

 

 

Home | Forum | Active Topics | What's New

Sponsored Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. New member from Michigan
    By Cad Masteer in forum New Member Introductions
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: Aug 01, 2018, 03:05 PM
  2. Aluminum bands with letters and numbers, possibly bird bands?
    By TheHappyCanadian in forum What Is It?
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: Feb 20, 2015, 10:26 AM
  3. New Michigan Member
    By dawn7494 in forum New Member Introductions
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: Sep 26, 2013, 09:29 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: Feb 22, 2013, 08:06 AM
  5. Crossover bands & Progressive bands
    By spartacus53 in forum Music
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: Mar 19, 2012, 02:29 PM
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v4.3.0