FOR THOSE OF YOU WHO JUST DON"T "GET IT"
[…] If one is confronted by a agent of the BLM one can simply request they read the above material and then ask if they have any further questions. After they read it I then like to show them the document that expressly states that any unjust intrusion by the BLM personnel is subject to "a negligent trust Tort". I let them read it for themselves....as the document speaks for itself.

From FLPMA:
"Where both the Forest Service and the BLM are required to adhere the congressional public land management mandate of the Federal Land Management Policy Act, FLPMA, which expressly states at 43 USC 1732 (b), that, “. . . no provision of this section or any other section of this Act shall in any way amend the Mining Law of 1872 or
impair the rights of any locators or claims under that Act, including, but not limited to, rights of ingress and egress” any assertion of federal authority by agency, such as the BLM or the Forest Service, impairing, obstructing or closing access against, or managing the surface of Locatable mineral deposit property on public domain in-holding the public land, or otherwise interfering in any way is committed