Fully Permitted Mine
[…] Remember the agency individual is only a paid employee with SOME knowledge that is usually misapplied.

This usually gets some attention:

Whenever the BLM engages in administrative policies that adversely affect mining one should simply ask: Where do you get the authority to do so?"

Remember this : From FLPMA

Where both the Forest Service and the BLM are required to adhere the congressional public land management mandate of the Federal Land Management Policy Act, FLPMA, which expressly states at 43 USC 1732 (b), that, ". . . no provision of this section or any other section of this Act shall in any way amend the Mining Law of 1872 or impair the rights of any locators or claims under that Act, including, but not limited to, rights of ingress and egress" any assertion of federal authority by agency, such as the BLM or the Forest Service, impairing, obstructing or closing access against, or managing the surface of Locatable mineral deposit property on public domain in-holding the public land, or otherwise interfering in any way is committed